Hi everyone, here I am with a new LOGO that my super friend Bianca made for me..
That's my Tattoo(that is going to be enriched pretty soon!I'll tell you..)

And this is the LOGO!!!!! :D
I'm so proud of her...she's amazing.

Of course the bee's glasses, are not just simple glasses...they looks exactly like mine!!
Yeah, I know she deserve a present. :D

Happy creative time!! :)

I DO...soon or later!

Hello everyone!!!
Every girl in the world have thought about her own wedding at least once in her life!! So, here I am...(well thinkin' about it a little more than once!) :D , sharing with you ideas, pics, links and whatever I found interesting! 
My friend Ilaria (yes, we are homonymous!) is going to get marry in September, and I'm super excited, because I'm going to take care of some "crafted decorations"!! :D yeahhh!
Maybe few ideas could be a little "girlish", but I really adore them!! :D some THINGS I WOULD DO:
yeah, I are thinking "what the hell is she talking about?!" right?
It simply will be in a little corner of the garden (we'll have an open-air-lunch) where I'll place a web (a real one used for fishing, because the groom is a fisherman), and a little decorated table, here the guests will found some embellished pieces of paper, glittered pens, die cuts, glue and colored little pegs. 
Here, everyone, can write a note to the happy couple!
I'm also looking for a way to find a camera and a little photo printer (it would be great to have a Polaroid instead, but it is too expensive!) the guests can be attach their pics too.

it would be great to have a LOMO camera, but of course it would be useless as it's not digital!! it's still great!!
DIANA is one of my favourites! look at the web site!
the entrance is covered by an iron structure/framework which I'll transform into a sort of wedding arch, using floating ribbons and paper/fabric flowers.
I had the picture that inspired me, but I can't find it right now!! :( sorry!
I hope it would be amazing! :D

I'll try to repeat some Martha Stewart inspired paper flower balls..I've seen the tutorial, so I've just to try to make them!! :D
here the video!

thanks to  JBaileyOccasions to share! :)

 well there are so many things I wanna do, in a while I'll show you all, for now I wanna share some inspirational pics with you...
I'll show you what I do......stay tuned!

As I wasn't looking for a dress for the ceremony I hadn't to get in any shop, right? Well, clearly summer sales were looking for me!! :D
Generally, when I get into a shop looking for something I absolutely need, that's the time I couldn't find anything at all... (reasons: 1.things don't fit well on me. 2.there's not my size/number/... 3. too expensive.)
Well, I came into Liu Jo's shop and that's what I had in my shopping bag when I went out:

I tried this dress with a fabulous pair of glossy black heels..that made my legs look sooooooo thin!!
I couldn't bought them as I looked 12 cm taller than my 178 cm! 

scrappy things I DESERVE!!

Ok, maybe I don't deserve anything at all in this period...and besides, I have just to shout my mouth as my super mommy brought a suitcase full of scrap-things from NY!!
But as I am following some blogs (just a feeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeew!) I have many interesting things to share...

1. fiskars' everywhere punches
you absolutely will love them!
now, you can punch everywhere on you paper, cardstock, layout, card.....

isn't it great??
I already love them...furthermore, as my friend Chiara is in Canada for a month at the moment I'll maybe ask her to look for a "squared punch".

I loooooooove AMY TANGERINE's blog, but now I love her American Craft line too...
it's fresh, colourful and versatile..

3. a dispenser full of THICKERS like that...

yeah...I'm just dreaming!!! :D

Anniversary card

I'm becoming a big fish in my little pond....Many friends of mine are asking to me for every kind of scrappy/crafty things: albums, cards etc...
And I'm sooooooooooo glad they really appreciate the things I create!!! :D
Even if I'm a little overexcited when I talk with them about scrap they don't hate me at all (well at least, not yet!)... actually they love me very much. Just to make you believe it:
for my birthday they (and my brother too) gave me something from "Ritagli di tempo" (the scrap supplies shop in Bastia). I received a lot of paper and cardstocks,  a ballerina punch, a clear stamp set, ribbons and brads!!!
And my best friend Marta gave me a ticket to attend two scrapbooking classes at the same shop! :D
They are the best friends ever, aren't them?

Just to make my scrapper-ego rise, my super duper friend Bianca asked me to create a card for her parents' anniversary.
I am so proud to show you the result......
....ta da!!!!!!!!
the title means "HAPPY ANNIVERSARY" in italian. I love this font!!

The sentence means something like: "LOVE is the guide and the path"
This is an hard cover card. I had two old pieces of cardstock, I put them together with some tape, then I cover them with this flowered pale blue paper and folded the centre...
I actually did a mess at that passage because of the inner didn't want to stay glued without making any "air bubble" (I hope you can understand what I mean!), so I had to cut it in the middle (where the card folds)...but the result wasn't so bad, cause I simply covered it with some ribbon.

I didn't mention something LEGEN-DARY (thanks HIMYM!):
the round part was ROTATING!!!
By one side you can see the Coelho quote, but by the other side there was a pic of Bianca's parents!!

here you can see the "rotating effect"!

I totally want to say THANK YOU to Bianca, not just because she asked me for a card, but also because she's sooooo patient to me. Furthermore, she took this pics of the card for me, she know what craziness means so she pander to me.

PICS made by BIANCA B.

(goodnight scrappin' friends)